Officers and their terms
Richard James
University of Minnesota
Sep. 1st, 2019 - Dec. 31st, 2022
Thomas J. Pence
Michigan State University
Mar. 11th, 2017 - Dec. 31st, 2022
Irene Fonseca
Carnegie Mellon University
Sep. 1st, 2019 - Dec. 31st, 2023
Eliot Fried
Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology
Sep. 1st, 2019 - Dec. 31st, 2023
Timothy J. Healey
Cornell University
Jan. 1st, 2022 - Dec. 31st, 2024
Oscar Lopez-Pamies
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Jan. 1st, 2022 - Dec. 31st, 2024
Thomas J. Pence
Michigan State University
Mar. 26th, 2017 - Dec. 31st, 2022
Oscar Lopez-Pamies
University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
Feb. 7th, 2022 - Dec. 31st, 2024
Program committee members and their terms
Governing members and their terms
Chairman        Roberto Paroni
University of Pisa
Jan. 1st, 2022 - Dec. 31st, 2024
Secretary        Anna Vanchtein
University of Pittsburgh
Mar. 1st, 2018 - Dec. 31st2023
Treasurer        Brian Seguin
Loyola University Chicago
Mar. 11th, 2017 - Dec. 31st, 2022
Governing Committee
Society for Natural Philosophy
90 Second Website Builder